Keswick Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Coromandel Ramblers
61
def by
Keswick
8/206(cc)
Hawthorndene Oval 
Under 14 10 21 Feb 21
28 Feb 21
Mitchell Park
7/210(cc)
def
Keswick
7/199(cc)
Mitchell Park Reserve 
Under 12 16 28 Feb 21
Keswick Gold
8/71
def by
Keswick Maroon
6/128
Immanuel College (Meier Oval) 
Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Keswick II
141
def by
Sheidow Park II
149
McAuley Community College (Mawson Oval) 
Under 10 16 28 Feb 21
Keswick Gold
4/105(cc)
def by
Keswick Red
8/118(cc)
Ascot Park Primary School 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P WO W L LO D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts %
1 Coromandel Ramblers 14 0 10 1 0 3 62 1840 106 1256 70 2.50 U
2 Keswick 14 0 8 4 0 2 96 1697 106 1673 58 1.12 U
3 Western Youth Centre 14 0 7 4 0 3 77 2387 97 2422 55 1.24 U
4 ICC Sharks 14 0 6 5 0 3 96 1671 97 1683 50 1.00
5 Plympton Footballers 14 0 5 6 0 3 97 1878 91 2200 45 0.80
6 Cove 14 0 4 7 0 3 103 1953 86 1905 40 0.86
7 Glenelg ANA 14 0 4 9 0 1 120 1987 88 2163 36 0.67
8 Happy Valley 14 0 2 10 0 2 123 1750 103 1861 28 0.79 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:24AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Nelson, Dan 142 Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: 4
2 Bradbrook, Aston 110 Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup 9
3 Singh, Baljeet Billy 92 Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: 9
4 Clarke, James 91 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup 3
5 Curyer, Russell L 88 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup GF
6 Singh, Daljeet 87 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup SF
7 Curyer, Russell L 82 T20 Division One - Round Robin 2
8 Nelson, Dan 78 Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: 1
9 Mackay, Heath 77 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 1
10 Ormsby, Ross 75 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 7
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Waraich, Aprambir S 8.4 5 5 5 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup GF
2 Curyer, Russell L 6.4 2 15 5 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup SF
3 Vale, David 12.0 3 30 5 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup GF
4 Pedler, Daniel L 10.4 1 32 5 Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup 13
5 florance, gordon 15.0 55 5 Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: SF
6 Rao, Anuj 3.0 3 0 4 Under 12 11
7 Nottage, Maxwell 3.0 1 2 4 Under 10 2
8 Bowden, James 3.3 0 3 4 Under 12 16
9 Nair, Vedh 4.0 0 5 4 Under 10 14
10 Neumann, Mason 2.0 0 6 4 Under 10 13
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Bradbrook, Aston 10 6 197 49.25
2 Ormsby, Ross 14 12 337 42.13
3 Rao, Anuj 11 11 251 41.83
4 Bowden, James 11 11 160 40.00
5 Singh, Daljeet 14 13 395 39.50
6 Evitts, Jack 13 13 230 38.33
7 Singh, Ranbir 14 11 329 36.56
8 Nelson, Dan 10 10 323 35.89
9 Matthews, Nicholas P 14 11 283 35.38
10 Matthews, Wade 14 13 353 35.30
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Rao, Anuj 11 32 11 46 17 2.71
2 Ryan, Wade 1 9 4 10 3 3.33
3 Nair, Vedh 11 33 2 79 23 3.43
4 Carter, Jackson 11 32 9 57 14 4.07
5 Patching, Scott 13 62 18 138 23 6.00
6 Dwivedi, Dhhruv 12 38 7 113 18 6.28
7 Nottage, Maxwell 10 30 1 82 12 6.83
8 Parikh, Pradyun 11 31 5 77 10 7.70
9 Evitts, Jack 13 35 4 88 10 8.80
10 Siebert, Adam 8 22 1 74 8 9.25
View club wide averages