Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
First Grade 15 13 Mar 21
Gordon
221
def by
Eastern Suburbs
5/224
Chatswood Oval 
Second Grade 15 13 Mar 21
Eastern Suburbs
9/219(cc)
def
Gordon
203
Waverley Oval 
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 9 29 Nov 20
Eastern Suburbs
v
BYE
 
Poidevin-Gray Shield 6 17 Jan 21
Eastern Suburbs
145
def by
Sydney
5/298(cc)
Waverley Oval 
Third Grade GF 3 Apr 21
4 Apr 21
Northern District
7/461
drew
Eastern Suburbs
Mark Taylor Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1 Manly-Warringah 15 11 1 1 1 1 3506 108 2799 166 82 1.9253 WLDWW
2 Western Suburbs 15 6 2 4 3 0 2850 114 3216 148 57 1.1505 LWWWL
3 St George 15 8 0 4 2 0 3085 117 2632 119 55 1.1921 WTDLL
4 Northern District 15 8 0 2 5 0 3273 110 2535 118 53 1.3850 WLLWW
5 Bankstown 15 8 0 3 4 0 2646 91 3368 131 53 1.1310 WWWWW
6 Blacktown Mounties 15 7 0 4 3 1 3126 103 3424 133 51 1.1789 LDWWL A
7 Parramatta 15 7 0 5 3 0 3142 111 2906 113 48 1.1007 WWDLW
8 Eastern Suburbs 15 6 1 1 7 0 3174 119 3487 134 48 1.0250 LWLWW
9 Sydney University 15 7 0 3 5 0 2922 119 3093 131 46 1.0400 WWDLL
10 Mosman 15 6 0 2 6 1 2979 131 3002 129 38 0.9772 LLWWL
11 Hawkesbury 15 6 0 1 8 0 3089 151 2989 102 37 0.6981 LWWWL
12 UNSW 15 5 0 4 6 0 2769 113 3049 122 35 0.9805 WWLWL
13 Gordon 15 5 0 3 7 0 3001 124 2641 101 35 0.9255 WWLDL
14 UTS North Sydney 15 5 0 4 6 0 2919 117 3066 123 34 1.0009 LLWLW
15 Penrith 15 5 0 3 7 0 2983 126 3031 100 34 0.7811 LLDLW
16 Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 0 3 7 0 2705 110 3311 128 33 0.9507 WLLLW
17 Sydney 15 3 0 5 6 0 3156 116 3300 102 28 0.8409 LTLDW
18 Randwick Petersham 15 3 0 2 10 0 3272 147 3085 113 20 0.8153 WLWLL
19 Sutherland 15 2 0 2 10 1 2925 145 2628 105 14 0.8060 LLLLL
20 Campbelltown-Camden 15 2 0 4 9 0 2573 129 2533 83 10 0.6536 LDDLW A
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 3, 2021 3:48AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Nevill, Peter M 137 First Grade 7
2 Konstas, Sam 134 AW Green Shield 4
3 Robson, Angus J 118 First Grade 6
4 Konstas, Sam 114 AW Green Shield 5
5 Konstas, Sam 113 Fourth Grade 9
6 Byrnes Howe, Harry P 102 Second Grade 2
7 Konstas, Billy 101 Fourth Grade 6
8 Konstas, Sam 101 Third Grade 10
9 Cox, Jordan 100 First Grade 12
10 Trope, Jonah G 100 Third Grade 13
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Taucher, Jacob 15.0 6 27 6 Second Grade 14
2 Chu, Kenneth 10.0 2 30 6 Third Grade 11
3 Sarkies, Matthew 14.0 5 31 6 Second Grade 12
4 Wood, Sam 17.0 2 47 6 Second Grade 7
5 Atallah, Marcus A 19.2 6 49 6 First Grade 2
6 Coutts, Jackson 12.0 3 21 5 Fifth Grade 12
7 Quinn, Michael 10.0 3 23 5 Fifth Grade 2
8 Stewart, Joshua 9.0 2 24 5 Fifth Grade 13
9 Morley, Mark 10.0 26 5 Third Grade 3
10 Sarkies, Matthew 21.0 10 30 5 Second Grade 13
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Konstas, Sam 17 16 754 58.00
2 Bank, Jonathan 12 10 375 53.57
3 Robson, Angus J 19 19 612 40.80
4 Martin, Fergus 1 1 40 40.00
5 Tiwary, Abhinash 5 4 119 39.67
6 Cox, Jordan 9 8 256 36.57
7 Dunlop, Hamish 14 10 213 35.50
8 Armstrong, Timothy J 18 18 585 34.41
9 Thornton, Henry T 7 4 67 33.50
10 Tiwary, Ansh 9 6 198 33.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Brown, Timothy 2 11 2 44 6 7.33
2 Goldsmith, Harry R 3 15 3 40 5 8.00
3 Tiwary, Ansh 9 7 1 24 3 8.00
4 Walker, Cameron 7 14 1 57 7 8.14
5 Baffsky, Bo 3 10 1 27 3 9.00
6 Withers, Oliver 1 2 0 11 1 11.00
7 Davison, Riley 8 45 3 164 14 11.71
8 Coutts, Jameson J 11 119 29 303 24 12.63
9 Morley, Mark 22 203 22 481 36 13.36
10 Keenan, Lewis 2 5 0 28 2 14.00
View club wide averages