Maitland & District Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 City United 14 1 8 4 1 0 67 2.3716
2 Thornton Park 14 1 6 4 3 0 57 1.3686
3 Northern Suburbs 14 0 7 4 3 0 53 1.4018
4 Western Suburbs 14 0 5 5 4 0 44 1.0565
5 Eastern Suburbs 14 0 4 3 7 0 37 0.6102
6 Kurri Weston 14 0 3 5 5 1 33 0.7536
7 Raymond Terrace 14 0 3 3 7 1 31 0.7488
8 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 14 0 2 4 8 0 28 0.6060
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:55AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Varley, Jesse Thornton Park 201 2nd Grade Competition 10
2 Trappel, Joshua City United 158 1st Grade Competition 14
3 Webster, Steven Bowthorne 150 C Grade Maitland Competition 2
4 Webster, Steven Bowthorne 148 C Grade Maitland Competition 4
5 Benhard, Michael Seaham Cricket Club 136 B Grade One Day Competition 12
6 Rickard, Matthew Raworth Rabbitohs 135 B Grade One Day Competition 5
7 Tarrant, Luke Western Suburbs 126 4th Grade Competition 5
8 Mathew, Elson Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 126 A Grade One Day Competition 5
9 Williams, Leigh Raworth Rabbitohs Cricket Club 119 A Grade One Day Competition 11
10 Trappel, Joshua City United 116 1st Grade Competition 4
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 McNally-Griffin, Riley Western Suburbs 6.0 4 5 7 4th Grade Competition 5
2 Freeman, Lachlan Port Stephens Pythons 7.0 3 13 7 B Grade One Day Competition 14
3 Cook, Matt Belmore 6.0 2 14 7 C Grade Maitland Competition 12
4 Baker, Tim City United 12.2 4 15 7 1st Grade Competition 12
5 Presland, Russell Paterson 6.0 1 22 7 A Grade One Day Competition 18
6 Burton, Tim City United 14.0 4 25 7 1st Grade Competition 5
7 Francis, Todd City United 15.4 3 33 7 1st Grade Competition 4
8 Mathew, Renjith Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 8.4 4 10 6 2nd Grade Competition 7
9 Mexon, Zac Northern Suburbs 5.0 2 11 6 2nd Grade Competition 6
10 Holstein, Bailey Raymond Terrace 5.3 1 12 6 4th Grade Competition 13
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
City United
134
def by
Northern Suburbs
170
Lorn Park