Wyndhamvale Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West Division 1 2 8 May 21
Wyndhamvale
176
def by
County West
192
Galvin Park (Oval 4) 
West Division 2 2 8 May 21
Sanctuary Lakes
8/210(cc)
def
Wyndhamvale
164
Dunnings Road Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West Division 1 3 22 May 21
Wyndhamvale
v
One Melbourne SC
Galvin Park (Oval 4) 
West Division 2 3 22 May 21
One Melbourne SC
v
Wyndhamvale
A.B. Shaw Reserve (Frank Keenan Reserve) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1 Tarneit Central 2 2 0 0 326 46.0 149 70.0 12 4.958 U
2 UTSC Worriers 2 2 0 0 390 70.0 272 70.0 12 1.686 U
3 Point Cook 1 1 0 0 124 20.3 121 35.0 6 2.592
4 Aintree 1 1 0 0 96 19.0 87 35.0 6 2.567
5 Melbourne Super Blues 2 1 1 0 235 70.0 219 54.0 6 -0.698 U
6 One Melbourne SC 2 1 1 0 319 70.0 377 70.0 6 -0.829 U
7 County West 2 1 1 0 269 70.0 425 70.0 6 -2.229 U
8 Wyndhamvale 2 0 2 0 350 70.0 370 70.0 0 -0.286 U
9 Western Eagles SC 2 0 2 0 244 70.0 272 55.3 0 -1.415 U
10 AA Tarneit 2 0 2 0 237 70.0 298 46.0 0 -3.093 U
Last re-calculated: May 10, 2021 3:47AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Kathirkamuthaiya, Tharshan 56 West Division 2 1
2 Kathirkamuthaiya, Tharshan 54 West Division 2 2
3 Chaudhary, Manish 50 West Division 1 1
4 Chaudhary, Manish 50 West Division 1 2
5 Singh Bajwa, Antarpreet 45 West Division 1 1
6 Goring, Brandan L 38 West Division 1 2
7 Goring, Brandan L 37 West Division 1 1
8 Griffiths, Nathan E 34 West Division 1 2
9 Zaman, Moin 24 West Division 2 2
10 Mohamed, Thulfackar K 20 West Division 2 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Funnell, Benjamin J 7.0 27 4 West Division 1 1
2 Funnell, Benjamin J 6.5 27 3 West Division 1 2
3 Suri, Sahil 4.0 28 3 West Division 1 2
4 Rezmann, Daniel 5.0 22 2 West Division 1 2
5 Singh, Harnek 7.0 1 29 2 West Division 1 1
6 Sivaguru, Jagatheeswaran 7.0 32 2 West Division 2 2
7 Selvamoorthy, Janahan 7.0 46 2 West Division 2 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Kathirkamuthaiya, Tharshan 2 2 110 110.00
2 Chaudhary, Manish 2 2 100 100.00
3 Singh Bajwa, Antarpreet 2 2 49 49.00
4 Goring, Brandan L 2 2 75 37.50
5 Griffiths, Nathan E 2 2 35 17.50
6 Mohamed, Thulfackar K 2 2 32 16.00
7 Zaman, Moin 2 2 24 12.00
8 Dobell, Kento 1 1 11 11.00
9 Saleem, Shakeel 2 2 19 9.50
10 Glasgow-Jones, Liam 2 2 17 8.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Funnell, Benjamin J 2 14 0 54 7 7.71
2 Suri, Sahil 1 4 0 28 3 9.33
3 Rezmann, Daniel 2 5 0 22 2 11.00
4 Sivaguru, Jagatheeswaran 2 12 0 63 3 21.00
5 Kumar, Nevin 2 3 0 21 1 21.00
6 Selvamoorthy, Janahan 1 7 0 46 2 23.00
7 Sharma, Gourav 2 8 0 47 2 23.50
8 Chaudhary, Manish 2 5 0 31 1 31.00
9 Pochincharla, Sarma 2 11 0 63 2 31.50
10 Kathirkamuthaiya, Tharshan 2 4 0 32 1 32.00
View club wide averages