Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D T WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts % FORM
1 Montrose 1st XI 14 12 1 1 0 90 2130 107 1896 75 1.34 WLDWW
2 North Ringwood 1st XI 14 9 4 1 0 69 2129 104 2063 57 1.56 WWDWW
3 South Croydon 1st XI 14 8 5 1 0 93 1986 107 1871 51 1.22 LWDWL
4 Ainslie Park 1st XI 14 7 5 1 1 96 1884 98 1974 48 0.97 LLDWL
5 Wantirna South 1st XI 14 5 7 1 1 107 2295 101 2212 36 0.98 LWDLW
6 Mooroolbark 1st XI 14 5 8 1 0 95 1763 90 1848 33 0.90 WWDLL
7 Lilydale 1st XI 14 3 10 1 0 108 1771 92 1835 21 0.82 LLDLW
8 Templeton 1st XI 14 2 11 1 0 111 2182 70 2441 15 0.56 WLDLL
Last re-calculated: Apr 20, 2021 3:41AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Eastwood, Daniel Hoddles Creek 1st XI 206 DJ Strachan Shield 2
2 Coppens, Daniel Kilsyth 4th XI 162 E Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield) 9
3 Thompson, Lachlan Yarra Junction 2nd XI 152 B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 9
4 McGown, Troy J Wantirna South 1st XI 144 Lindsay Trollope Shield 3
5 Neale, Jacob Powelltown 1st XI 140 DJ Strachan Shield 5
6 Bowyer, Simon Warrandyte 4th XI 136 4th XI 8
7 Mathews, Ben Wonga Park 1st XI 129 Bill Wilkins Cup 14
8 Solomons, Andy South Warrandyte 1st XI 128 Stuart Newey Plate 2
9 Schulties, Rohan Croydon Ranges 3rd XI 123 B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 4
10 smith, rhett Wandin 2nd XI 121 DJ Strachan Shield 13
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Patel, Pratik Wantirna South 5th XI 4.2 1 5 7 M5 Grade 7
2 Prest, Samuel J South Warrandyte Hawks (1) 4.0 2 7 7 Under 16-4 2
3 Barber, Luke Norwood 1st XI 7.5 3 9 7 Bill Wilkins Cup 8
4 Sidhu, Gurpreet Templeton 3rd XI 8.0 4 12 7 D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 8
5 Foster, Riley Seville 2nd XI 7.4 1 28 7 A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 13
6 Hunter, Benjamin Seville Burras (1) 2.0 1 1 6 Mini Bash 4 2
7 Hourigan, Grace South Belgrave 3.0 1 4 6 Girls Stage 1 -Stars SF
8 Bottrell, Keaton Templeton (1) 4.0 1 8 6 Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) 9
9 O'Brien, Joshua Mount Evelyn 4th XI 4.0 2 9 6 M5 Grade 6
10 Deidun, Christopher Heathwood 1st XI 7.2 1 12 6 1st XI (Meehan Shield) 2
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results