Newcastle City Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 1 23 Oct 21
Newcastle City DCC
94
def by
Merewether DCC
9/140(cc)
Learmonth Park  
U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 2 24 Oct 21
Merewether DCC
3/124(cc)
def by
Newcastle City DCC
2/127
Townson Oval 
Suburban Districts Division 1 2 23 Oct 21
Adamstown Rosebuds
drew
Wallsend DCC
Adamstown Park Oval # 2 
Suburban Districts Division 4 2 23 Oct 21
Newcastle City DCC Sabres
drew
Merewether DCC Nepalese
Myamblah Cresent (Synthetic) 
Suburban Districts Division 6 2 23 Oct 21
Newcastle City DCC Blues
drew
Waratah Mayfield DCC
Adamstown Park Oval #5 (Synthetic) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade Competition 1 6 Nov 21
University CC
v
Newcastle City
Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1) 
Under 11 Division 2 1 30 Oct 21
Newcastle City Blue
v
Lake Macquarie Heat
Smith Park 1 
Under 11 Division 2 2 6 Nov 21
Lake Macquarie Thunder
v
Newcastle City Blue
Feighan Oval 3 (Synthetic) 
2nd Grade Competition 1 6 Nov 21
Newcastle City
v
University CC
Learmonth Park  
3rd Grade Competition 1 6 Nov 21
University CC
v
Newcastle City
Ray Watt Oval  
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

1st Grade Overall
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
No records.

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Rail, Lachlan 68 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 2
2 Anson, Wil 27 Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 1
3 Campbell, Harry 24 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 1
4 Roser, Jonah 24 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 1
5 Saxby, Jett 21 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 2
6 Saxby, Jett 20 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Anson, Wil 4.0 0 20 3 Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 1
2 Campbell, Harry 4.0 0 21 3 Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 1
3 Campbell, Harry 4.0 0 14 2 U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Roser, Jonah 2 2 42 42.00
2 Campbell, Harry 3 3 28 28.00
3 Rail, Lachlan 3 3 84 28.00
4 Anson, Wil 1 1 27 27.00
5 Saxby, Jett 2 2 41 20.50
6 Allomes, Harrison 1 1 18 18.00
7 welsh, Jack 1 1 9 9.00
8 Arnold, Troy 1 1 5 5.00
9 Caddy, Reece 1 1 4 4.00
10 Smith, David 1 1 4 4.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Anson, Wil 1 4 0 20 3 6.67
2 Campbell, Harry 3 12 0 53 5 10.60
3 Parkinson, Noah 2 6 1 26 2 13.00
4 Roser, Jonah 2 6 0 21 1 21.00
5 Hill, Caleb 1 3 0 24 1 24.00
6 McTaggart, Wilson 1 4 0 30 1 30.00
7 Trajanovski, Dean 1 4 1 36 1 36.00
8 Saxby, Jett 2 7 0 41 1 41.00
9 Parkinson, Will L 1 1 0 8 0 9999.00
10 Caddy, Reece 1 1 0 8 0 9999.00
View club wide averages