Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3rd Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20
Northern Suburbs
drew
Western Suburbs
Bolwarra Oval 
4th Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20
Eastern Suburbs
drew
Northern Suburbs
Hinton (Stuart Park) 
5th Grade Competition 14 7 Mar 20
Northern Suburbs
drew
Eastern Suburbs
Maitland Park (Black Hill) 
U16s Div 2 15 7 Mar 20
Northern Suburbs
drew
Kurri Weston White
Maitland Park (SMR) 
U11s 15 7 Mar 20
Hunter Valley Grammar School
v
Northern Suburbs
Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Western Suburbs 14 2 6 4 2 0 66 1.9103
2 City United 14 0 9 4 1 0 63 1.6219
3 Northern Suburbs 14 0 6 4 4 0 48 1.1510
4 Kurri Weston 14 0 5 4 5 0 43 0.8251
5 Eastern Suburbs 14 0 5 4 4 1 42 0.8610
6 Raymond Terrace 14 0 4 4 6 0 38 0.8985
7 Thornton Park 14 0 3 4 7 0 33 0.7808
8 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 14 0 0 4 9 1 17 0.5668
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 3:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Callinan, Hayden 166 2nd Grade Competition 11
2 Mills, Lincoln 155 1st Grade Competition 7
3 Gabriel, Callum 128 1st Grade Competition 10
4 Gabriel, Callum 102 1st Grade Competition 4
5 Mills, Lincoln 93 Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF
6 Bartlett, Robert J 87 2nd Grade Competition 8
7 Martin, Ian 87 2nd Grade Competition 16
8 Gabriel, Callum 77 1st Grade Competition SF
9 Barber, Travis 75 U13s Black Div1 3
10 Martin, Ian 75 2nd Grade Competition 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Field, Mitchell 10.0 2 26 6 1st Grade Competition 7
2 Gale, Asher 7.1 2 35 6 3rd Grade Competition 8
3 Holz, Samuel 3.0 3 0 5 U13s Gold Div 1 14
4 Friis, James 4.0 1 9 5 U14s 7
5 Lawson, James 4.0 0 9 5 3rd Grade T20- Pool 1 1
6 Friis, James 5.0 1 14 5 U14s 5
7 Field, Mitchell 20.0 10 30 5 1st Grade Competition SF
8 Barber, Callan 10.0 2 38 5 2nd Grade Competition 10
9 Strachan, Hugo 3.0 1 3 4 U11s 9
10 Sumpton, James 4.0 1 3 4 U16s Div 1 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Gabriel, Callum 15 14 593 74.13
2 Callinan, Hayden 11 6 217 72.33
3 Booth, Dominic 3 3 58 58.00
4 Strachan, Hugo 12 12 205 51.25
5 Borrow, Baylee 7 7 290 48.33
6 Gordon, Angus 9 7 138 46.00
7 Martin, Ian 14 13 491 44.64
8 Gibson, Sean 15 14 254 42.33
9 Strachan, Stirling 13 13 241 40.17
10 Mills, Lincoln 14 13 506 38.92
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Holz, Samuel 14 23 5 76 12 6.33
2 Strachan, Hugo 12 39 5 140 22 6.36
3 Carlson, Finn 9 19 4 64 10 6.40
4 Mudd, Matthew 10 2 0 13 2 6.50
5 Holland, Oliver 10 9 1 28 4 7.00
6 Friis, James 23 71 19 208 29 7.17
7 Baker, Dash 8 18 1 65 9 7.22
8 Layzell, Riley 9 21 4 65 9 7.22
9 Hill, Ronan 6 8 1 22 3 7.33
10 Saxby, Drew 12 19 5 69 9 7.67
View club wide averages