Northern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade Competition 12 15 Feb 20
Raymond Terrace
8/114(cc)
def by
Northern Suburbs
4/116
King Park (King Park 1 (Jack Collins Oval)) 
2nd Grade Competition 15 15 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
9/232
def by
City United
9/233
Lorn Park 
3rd Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20
City United
6/204(cc)
def
Northern Suburbs
162
Maitland Park (Louth Park) 
4th Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20
Western Suburbs
5/145(cc)
def by
Northern Suburbs
3/147
Maitland Park (GUOFF) 
5th Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
drew
Kurri Weston
Bolwarra Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 23 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
v
Raymond Terrace
Lorn Park 
1st Grade Competition 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
v
Kurri Weston
Lorn Park 
Under 16's Div 2 13 22 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
v
City United
Lorn Park 
2nd Grade Competition 16 22 Feb 20
Western Suburbs
v
Northern Suburbs
Coronation Oval 
Under 16's Div 2 14 29 Feb 20
Northern Suburbs
v
Thornton Park Blue
Lorn Park 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 City United 11 0 8 2 1 0 53 1.6748
2 Western Suburbs 10 1 5 2 2 0 46 1.8394
3 Northern Suburbs 12 0 5 3 4 0 40 1.1456
4 Eastern Suburbs 12 0 5 3 4 0 40 0.9788
5 Kurri Weston 12 0 5 3 4 0 40 0.8300
6 Raymond Terrace 12 0 4 3 5 0 35 0.9104
7 Thornton Park 11 0 2 3 6 0 24 0.7391
8 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls 12 0 0 3 8 1 14 0.5543
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Callinan, Hayden 166 2nd Grade Competition 11
2 Mills, Lincoln 155 1st Grade Competition 7
3 Gabriel, Callum 128 1st Grade Competition 10
4 Gabriel, Callum 102 1st Grade Competition 4
5 Bartlett, Robert J 87 2nd Grade Competition 8
6 Martin, Ian 75 2nd Grade Competition 2
7 Barber, Travis 75 U13s Black Div1 3
8 Bartlett, Robert J 74 2nd Grade Competition 11
9 Burgess, Toby 74 3rd Grade Competition 2
10 Martin, Ian 71 2nd Grade Competition 10
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Field, Mitchell 10.0 2 26 6 1st Grade Competition 7
2 Gale, Asher 7.1 2 35 6 3rd Grade Competition 8
3 Lawson, James 4.0 0 9 5 3rd Grade T20- Pool 1 1
4 Friis, James 4.0 1 9 5 U14s 7
5 Friis, James 5.0 1 14 5 U14s 5
6 Barber, Callan 10.0 2 38 5 2nd Grade Competition 10
7 Sumpton, James 4.0 1 3 4 U16s Div 1 2
8 Strachan, Hugo 3.0 1 3 4 U11s 9
9 Boyd, Benjamin 5.0 2 7 4 5th Grade Competition 9
10 Friis, James 5.0 3 8 4 U14s 9
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Callinan, Hayden 8 5 208 104.00
2 Gabriel, Callum 12 11 454 75.67
3 Booth, Dominic 3 3 58 58.00
4 Gordon, Angus 7 5 111 55.50
5 Borrow, Baylee 6 6 250 50.00
6 Martin, Ian 11 10 380 47.50
7 Strachan, Stirling 10 10 190 47.50
8 Gibson, Sean 12 11 232 46.40
9 Baker, Dash 6 5 87 43.50
10 Strachan, Hugo 10 10 169 42.25
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hill, Ronan 3 3 1 5 2 2.50
2 Layzell, Riley 7 15 2 41 8 5.13
3 Baker, Dash 6 12 1 42 8 5.25
4 Mongan, Charlie 9 13 1 49 9 5.44
5 Strachan, Stirling 10 35 7 88 16 5.50
6 Strachan, Hugo 10 32 4 111 19 5.84
7 Holland, Oliver 9 7 1 20 3 6.67
8 Atkins, Taylor J 8 13 3 34 5 6.80
9 Barber, Travis 14 20 5 75 11 6.82
10 Carlson, Finn 8 18 3 64 9 7.11
View club wide averages