Burnie Hurricanes Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup SF 30 Jan 22
Burnie Hurricanes
168
def by
Riverside
191
West Park Oval 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition GF 20 Jan 22
Ulverstone Black Caps
121
def by
Burnie Hurricanes
3/122
UCI Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) GF 26 Mar 22
Burnie Hurricanes
8/177(cc)
def by
Wynyard Tigers
6/179
West Park Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) GF 25 Mar 22
26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Burnie Hurricanes
194
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
224
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s GF 6 Mar 22
Sheffield Mountaineers
5/181(cc)
def
Burnie Hurricanes
120
Sheffield Recreation Ground 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
NRR
1 Ulverstone Black Caps 5 0 4 1 0 0 18 3.600 1.9595
2 Burnie Hurricanes 5 0 4 1 0 0 18 3.600 1.5769
3 Latrobe Demons 5 0 2 1 2 0 10 2.000 -0.3449
4 Sheffield Mountaineers 5 0 1 1 3 0 6 1.200 -0.0582
5 Devonport Orions 5 0 1 1 3 0 6 1.200 -1.7874
6 Wynyard Tigers 5 0 0 1 4 0 2 0.400 -1.4625
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2022 3:43AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Yates, Brady 132 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
2 Granger, Nick 128 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
3 Barker, Christopher 107 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 11
4 Hayes, Brodie 107 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16
5 Imms, Nick 105 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 16
6 Hayes, Brodie 101 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 10
7 Cornish, Kalin 94 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 11
8 Plant, Jeremy 93 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 12
9 Rolls, Nicholas J 85 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 15
10 Odgers, James 84 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Dixon, Jake R 3.4 0 7 6 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 8
2 Rolls, Nicholas J 10.0 5 12 6 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 10
3 Burns, Zachary 3.0 1 13 6 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 8
4 Lamprey, Kurt 19.5 7 51 6 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
5 Bryan, Jaidon 2.0 0 5 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 11
6 Granger , Jacob 3.0 0 6 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 11
7 Cornish, Kalin 4.0 2 7 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 5
8 Rolls, Nicholas J 15.0 4 32 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 19
9 Lamprey, Josh D 12.1 0 38 5 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
10 Redman, Max 4.0 1 4 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 8
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Barnard, Jagger 12 12 264 132.00
2 Hayes, Brodie 22 20 803 66.92
3 Birdi, Ajai 10 10 60 60.00
4 Grey, Brady E 1 1 50 50.00
5 Barnard, Zeppelin 10 10 194 48.50
6 Burns, Zachary 10 9 165 41.25
7 Schumann, Kai 24 11 123 41.00
8 Player_5, Unknown 2 2 40 40.00
9 Odgers, James 23 21 550 39.29
10 Cornish, Kalin 13 12 264 37.71
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Dallas, Flynn 13 34 6 116 17 6.82
2 Lohrey, Grant 10 24 6 58 8 7.25
3 Smith, Reede 11 33 4 119 16 7.44
4 Radcliff, Harry 11 24 2 93 12 7.75
5 Cornish, Kalin 13 51 10 151 19 7.95
6 Redman, Max 11 26 1 117 13 9.00
7 Hardstaff, Harry 12 29 2 130 14 9.29
8 Mansfield, Murphy 11 26 2 113 12 9.42
9 Bryan, Jaidon 11 22 2 134 14 9.57
10 Collins, Mason 3 2 0 10 1 10.00
View club wide averages