Devonport Orions Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup SF 17 Jan 21
Launceston
8/191(cc)
def
Devonport Orions
7/188(cc)
NTCA No. 1 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Devonport Orions
143
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
144
Devonport Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Ulverstone Black Caps
290
def
Devonport Orions
162
UCI Oval 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition SF 7 Feb 21
Devonport Orions
8/157(cc)
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
4/202(cc)
West Park Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) SF 27 Feb 21
Latrobe Demons
3/108(cc)
def
Devonport Orions
7/86(cc)
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
NRR
1 Burnie Hurricanes 5 0 5 0 0 0 20 4.000 1.2419
2 Devonport Orions 5 0 4 0 1 0 16 3.200 0.8518 U
3 Ulverstone Black Caps 5 0 3 0 2 0 12 2.400 0.5013
4 Wynyard Tigers 5 0 2 0 3 0 8 1.600 -0.3595
5 Sheffield Mountaineers 5 0 1 0 4 0 4 0.800 -0.8123
6 Latrobe Demons 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0.000 -1.5342 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 7, 2021 3:41AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Lawler, Brent A 125 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 13
2 Dell, Tyler J 102 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 12
3 Moore, Tim 98 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 11
4 Barnard, Miles 98 Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup SF
5 Davies, Heath 93 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 9
6 Clark, Ethan 87 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 3
7 Evans, Jonah V 87 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 12
8 O'Mahony, Samuel 85 Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 1
9 Philpott, Bailey 81 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 13
10 Moore, Brad 81 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 O'Mahony, Samuel 14.0 7 17 7 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16
2 o'mahony, dion 5.0 3 5 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 6
3 Bellchambers, Toby L 15.0 6 25 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 11
4 Collins, Joshua 3.0 1 4 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 9
5 Kelly, Judy 4.0 1 6 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 11
6 Shaw, Steph 3.5 1 13 4 Female Greater Northern Cup 6
7 Fogg, Samuel C 18.0 9 21 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
8 Clark, Ethan 6.0 1 21 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 11
9 Puke, Kaleb 4.0 0 21 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 2
10 Purton, Sharlee 4.0 0 21 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 14
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Walker, Max 12 11 264 264.00
2 Fulton, Payton 27 15 145 145.00
3 Doherty, Jade 7 7 134 134.00
4 Evans, Bryce 12 11 105 105.00
5 Evans, Jonah V 13 13 535 76.43
6 Player_3, Unknown 5 4 76 76.00
7 Player_5, Unknown 4 3 68 68.00
8 Clark, Ethan 14 14 461 46.10
9 Penfold, Blake 9 9 213 42.60
10 Philpott, Bailey 14 13 425 38.64
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Collins, Joshua 11 35 3 122 18 6.78
2 Broomhall, Judd 11 30 4 105 12 8.75
3 Briggs, Zachary 4 12 0 45 5 9.00
4 Steven, Mark C 1 3 0 10 1 10.00
5 O'Mahony, Samuel 10 57 10 186 18 10.33
6 Puke, Kaleb 11 36 3 180 17 10.59
7 Steven, Martina 17 53 5 203 19 10.68
8 Graham, Meg P 2 4 0 23 2 11.50
9 collins, matthew 2 2 0 12 1 12.00
10 Shaw, Steph 17 60 2 253 21 12.05
View club wide averages