Devonport Orions Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup 11 18 Dec 21
Latrobe Demons
9/233(cc)
def by
Devonport Orions
4/243(cc)
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4 8 Jan 22
Latrobe Demons
5/158(cc)
def
Devonport Orions
6/136(cc)
West Park Oval 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4 8 Jan 22
Burnie Hurricanes
2/171(cc)
def
Devonport Orions
77
West Park Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Devonport Orions
9/193
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
9/306(dec)
Devonport Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) SF 26 Feb 22
Latrobe Demons
3/131(cc)
def
Devonport Orions
8/79(cc)
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
NRR
1 Ulverstone Black Caps 5 0 4 1 0 0 18 3.600 1.9595
2 Burnie Hurricanes 5 0 4 1 0 0 18 3.600 1.5769
3 Latrobe Demons 5 0 2 1 2 0 10 2.000 -0.3449
4 Sheffield Mountaineers 5 0 1 1 3 0 6 1.200 -0.0582
5 Devonport Orions 5 0 1 1 3 0 6 1.200 -1.7874
6 Wynyard Tigers 5 0 0 1 4 0 2 0.400 -1.4625
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2022 3:43AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Dell, Tyler J 150 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
2 Dell, Tyler J 119 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 11
3 Dell, Tyler J 114 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 4
4 Dell, Tyler J 112 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 3
5 Abeyrathna, Hashan S 104 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 6
6 Davies, Joshua K 103 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 11
7 Mcconnon, Josh 99 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 9
8 Lawler, Brent A 90 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 8
9 Davies, Heath 84 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16
10 Dargavel, Kaidin 73 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 15
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Sheean, Eli 19.3 3 85 7 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
2 Casey, Chloe 3.0 1 3 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Female Social League 4
3 Collins, Joshua 4.0 0 10 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 2
4 Smith, Marcus 9.0 0 41 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 15
5 Collins, Joshua 3.0 0 5 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 12
6 lee, yvette 2.0 1 5 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Female Social League 4
7 Parry, Myfanwy 3.0 0 8 4 Bendigo Bank CNW U17 Girls 4
8 Allan, Archie 3.0 0 10 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 9
9 Collins, Joshua 4.0 0 17 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 8
10 Fulton, Payton 4.0 0 22 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 9
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Mullett, Brent D 2 2 70 70.00
2 Dell, Tyler J 18 18 936 62.40
3 Kandel, Sakar 10 9 52 52.00
4 Broomhall, Judd 11 10 203 40.60
5 Fulton, Peter 11 10 271 38.71
6 Player_1, Unknown 16 12 96 32.00
7 Omahony, Samuel 9 6 158 31.60
8 Milbourne, Tina 4 4 31 31.00
9 Purton, Sharlee 10 9 154 25.67
10 Webster, James 7 6 127 25.40
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Collins, Joshua 10 34 4 105 24 4.38
2 Mullett, Brent D 2 9 2 21 3 7.00
3 lee, yvette 5 10 1 39 5 7.80
4 Kelly, Debbie 3 4 0 24 3 8.00
5 Ollington, Wendy 9 11 0 53 6 8.83
6 Puke, Kaleb 8 29 1 128 13 9.85
7 Singh, Gurpreet 1 7 0 33 3 11.00
8 Broomhall, Judd 11 27 6 82 7 11.71
9 Maxwell, Tarkin 8 24 2 97 8 12.13
10 Casey, Chloe 28 71 6 279 20 13.95
View club wide averages