Latrobe Demons Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) SF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Burnie Hurricanes
195
def
Latrobe Demons
187
West Park Oval 
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup 11 18 Dec 21
Latrobe Demons
9/233(cc)
def by
Devonport Orions
4/243(cc)
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Female Hurricanes Community Twenty20 Cup GF 26 Mar 22
South Launceston
2/204(cc)
def
Latrobe Demons
73
Trevallyn Park 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition SF 9 Jan 22
Burnie Hurricanes
drew
Latrobe Demons
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) GF 14 Mar 22
Latrobe Demons
drew
Wynyard Tigers
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

CNW 1st Grade Ladder (One-Day & Two-Day)
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Burnie Hurricanes 15 1 0 11 2 2 0 166 11.067 1.7736 A
2 Sheffield Mountaineers 15 1 1 6 1 7 0 130 8.667 1.0018 A
3 Ulverstone Black Caps 15 1 0 6 2 6 1 120 8.000 1.0080 A
4 Latrobe Demons 15 1 0 5 1 9 0 106 7.067 0.8766 A
5 Devonport Orions 15 1 0 5 0 10 0 91 6.067 0.9201 A
6 Wynyard Tigers 15 1 0 3 0 12 0 65 4.333 0.5430 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 25, 2022 3:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Weeks, Tristan 173 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
2 Wescombe, James 111 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16
3 Lowry, Sascha 102 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 8
4 Weeks, Tristan 94 Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4
5 Wescombe, James 93 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 11
6 Weeks, Tristan 93 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
7 Weeks, Tristan 86 Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4
8 Wescombe, James 77 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 13
9 Morse, Callan 73 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
10 Morse, Callan 64 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 7
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Southey, Hayden 7.5 2 18 6 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 4
2 Magor, Hannah 4.0 0 9 5 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 5
3 Williams, Kaleb 19.0 4 37 5 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
4 Nicolle, Zak 9.6 0 43 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 12
5 Dawkins, Rylan 2.0 1 1 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 3
6 Ready, Ben 2.0 0 2 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 6
7 Lowry, Zoe 4.0 1 4 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 3
8 Parker, Hayden 4.0 1 4 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 7
9 Sharman, Zoe 4.0 2 6 4 Female Greater Northern Cup 2
10 Kettle, Mali Kate 4.0 0 14 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 9
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Kettle, Mali Kate 15 13 53 53.00
2 Kettle, Oliver 8 7 139 46.33
3 Weeks, Tristan 19 20 806 42.42
4 Player_4, Unknown 7 6 41 41.00
5 Wescombe, James 13 15 534 38.14
6 Lowry, Sascha 18 18 429 35.75
7 Morse, Callan 19 20 529 27.84
8 Player_1, Unknown 23 21 271 27.10
9 Young, Eamon 9 8 161 26.83
10 Ready, Lucas 10 9 128 25.60
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Lowry, Zoe 10 39 6 95 19 5.00
2 Dawkins, Rylan 11 13 3 46 9 5.11
3 Tueon , Jimmy 11 25 4 89 16 5.56
4 Young, Eamon 9 18 6 40 6 6.67
5 Parker, Hayden 10 22 3 96 14 6.86
6 Ready, Ben 11 28 4 97 14 6.93
7 Magor, Hannah 12 46 3 152 20 7.60
8 Ready, Nicholas 10 24 8 52 6 8.67
9 Stewart, Charlie 9 13 3 27 3 9.00
10 Kettle, Oliver 8 18 3 55 6 9.17
View club wide averages