Sheffield Mountaineers Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Scoring Practice Game 1 4 Sep 20
Ulverstone District Cricket Club
v
Sheffield Mountaineers
 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Ulverstone Black Caps
7/296
v
Sheffield Mountaineers
UCI Oval 
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup 11 19 Dec 20
Sheffield Mountaineers
4/157
def
Devonport Orions
9/152(cc)
Sheffield Recreation Ground 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4 21 Jan 21
Latrobe Demons
132
def by
Sheffield Mountaineers
6/138(cc)
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 15 20 Feb 21
Sheffield Mountaineers
3/108(cc)
def by
Latrobe Demons
1/109
Sheffield Recreation Ground 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
N.R.R.
No records.

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Hamilton, Quenton J 113 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 12
2 Aikman, Joshua 96 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 12
3 Connelly, Eli 93 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 12
4 Simonds, Marc 82 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 13
5 Hinrichsen, Connor 79 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 14
6 Marshall, Aiden H 77 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
7 King, Alex 73 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 12
8 Simonds, Marc 63 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 11
9 Ritter, Jack 62 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 9
10 Ritter, Jack 60 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 8
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Suna, Dayne C 9.4 0 40 6 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 9
2 Marshall, Aiden H 19.4 4 47 5 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 15
3 Simonds, Marc 29.0 6 89 5 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 13
4 Jennings, James 17.0 15 9 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
5 Simonds, Marc 7.0 1 15 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 3
6 Woodcock, Jacob 9.2 4 22 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 12
7 Woodcock, Jacob 10.1 2 35 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 14
8 Marshall, Joshua R 17.0 6 38 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 11
9 Suna, Dayne C 10.0 2 38 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 6
10 Chugg, Bax 2.0 0 4 3 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Duff, Xavier 13 13 141 141.00
2 Miles, Richard 4 3 77 38.50
3 Hamilton, Quenton J 5 5 178 35.60
4 Ritter, Jack 13 13 294 32.67
5 Skirving, Roland J 14 11 178 29.67
6 Player_5, Unknown 4 4 29 29.00
7 Crawford, Tyson 14 11 168 28.00
8 Irvine, Timothy 5 2 27 27.00
9 King, Alex 17 18 387 25.80
10 Hinrichsen, Connor 20 20 390 24.38
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Gyemore, Joven 2 2 0 6 1 6.00
2 Sullivan, Matt 3 2 0 14 2 7.00
3 Crawford, Tyson 14 46 4 121 17 7.12
4 Sullivan, Jack 15 32 5 121 12 10.08
5 Howell, Emily 3 8 0 42 4 10.50
6 Smith, Connor 14 38 3 178 13 13.69
7 Foote, Lucy 13 49 3 217 15 14.47
8 Jones, Maklyn 15 41 2 162 11 14.73
9 Ayesu, Nat 2 3 0 15 1 15.00
10 McCarthy, Alice 10 25 0 137 9 15.22
View club wide averages