Ulverstone District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Scoring Practice Game 1 4 Sep 20
Ulverstone District Cricket Club
v
Sheffield Mountaineers
 
Scoring Practice Game 1 4 Sep 20
Ulverstone District Cricket Club
v
Ulverstone District Cricket Club
 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Ulverstone Black Caps
7/296
v
Sheffield Mountaineers
UCI Oval 
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup 11 19 Dec 20
Wynyard Tigers
142
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
1/196(cc)
Wynyard Showgrounds 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition GF 7 Feb 21
Burnie Hurricanes
102
def by
Ulverstone Black Caps
9/126(cc)
West Park Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Hurricanes Community Twenty20 Cup State Finals SF 8 Mar 21
Ulverstone District Cricket Club
v
Knights
NTCA (NTCA No 2) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
N.R.R.
No records.

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Perko, Samuel W 120 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 10
2 Gleeson, Tyler 120 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 8
3 Pearce, Jack 114 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 4
4 Smith, Jakob 109 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 12
5 Walmsley, Joshua J 108 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 14
6 Snare, Jacob W 103 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16
7 Tuson, Connor E 102 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 3
8 Walmsley, Joshua J 101 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 13
9 Snare, Jacob W 98 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 11
10 Snare, Jacob W 86 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 10
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Heazlewood, Logan 9.4 26 8 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) 9
2 Smith, Keygan 3.0 0 20 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 9
3 Jordan, Bailey 4.0 0 21 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 18s T20 3
4 Mott, Tanner 8.0 0 39 5 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 10
5 Summers, Kahla 4.0 2 3 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 8
6 Langmaid, Samantha 2.0 0 5 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Women) 3
7 Leary, Kalea R 4.0 1 7 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 1
8 Brown, April 4.0 0 14 4 Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) 3
9 Mott, Tanner 6.2 1 16 4 Bendigo Bank CNW Under 16s 12
10 Snare, Jacob W 4.0 0 18 4 Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition GF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Gleeson, Tyler 12 12 478 119.50
2 Horton, Jobe 12 12 191 95.50
3 Smith, Keygan 13 13 145 72.50
4 Vos, Zac 14 14 423 60.43
5 Radcliff, James 5 5 107 53.50
6 Snare, Jacob W 23 20 768 51.20
7 Walmsley, Joshua J 22 20 867 43.35
8 Burton, Kobe 17 17 130 43.33
9 Van Tatenhove, Andrew 13 10 248 41.33
10 Ter Braak, Dan 18 18 602 40.13
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hearps, Mark 2 2 2 0 1 0.00
2 Radcliff, George 5 9 2 15 5 3.00
3 Rowley, Leigh 1 2 0 3 1 3.00
4 Devries, Cohen 1 2 1 3 1 3.00
5 Pearson, Dean 3 2 0 12 3 4.00
6 Haynes, Christopher M 2 2 1 4 1 4.00
7 Davis, Roscoe 3 6 2 9 2 4.50
8 Radcliff, James 5 11 1 22 4 5.50
9 Devries, Johnty 2 7 2 23 4 5.75
10 Knott, Shaun G 2 8 1 34 5 6.80
View club wide averages