Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
NCC T20 Summer Bash GF 14 Feb 21
Sabres
8/144(cc)
def
Waratahs
8/130
Waratah Oval  
C3 Grade 20 6 Mar 21
Elliotts Lambton
9/114
def
Waratah Mayfield DCC
113
Lambton Oval (Turf) 
1st Grade Competition 13 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC
170
def by
Waratah-Mayfield DCC
8/298(dec)
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
2nd Grade Competition SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Merewether DCC
drew
Waratah-Mayfield
Townson Oval 
Royce McCormack Cup Final (LO 2nd Grade) GF 15 Nov 20
Waratah Mayfield DCC
1/82
def
Charlestown DCC
80
Waratah Oval  
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

CN T20 Summer Bash
SB Pool A
RANK TEAM P W D L Pts % WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST
1 Sea Dragons 5 1 3 1 6 15.19 7 209 12 176
2 Pumas 5 1 3 1 6 -1.95 17 195 12 161
3 Black Roses 4 1 2 1 5 9.32 13 293 14 185
4 Magpies 4 1 2 1 5 2.22 15 264 13 200
5 Rebels 4 0 2 2 2 -32.17 16 111 9 352
SB Pool B
RANK TEAM P W D L Pts % WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST
1 Sabres 5 4 0 1 12 4.10 31 608 37 574
2 Whips 5 3 0 2 9 1.81 36 565 42 583
3 Tigers 5 3 0 2 9 1.80 30 669 28 574
4 Seagulls 4 2 0 2 6 0.55 23 425 27 484
5 Maitland Flood 4 0 0 4 0 -16.70 27 451 15 501
SB Pool C
RANK TEAM P W D L Pts % WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST
1 Lions 5 3 1 1 10 5.57 22 340 34 336
2 Waratahs 5 3 1 1 10 -8.89 25 406 16 402
3 Rosellas 5 2 3 0 9 35.64 7 303 20 153
4 Kookaburras 4 1 0 3 3 -6.12 25 460 23 564
5 Maitland Magic 4 0 1 3 1 -13.21 21 309 13 363
Last re-calculated: Apr 22, 2021 9:03AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Hudson, Nathan A 144 1st Grade Competition 6
2 Morley, Blake 125 3rd Grade Competition 7
3 Erak, Logan M 119 4th Grade Competition 9
4 Hardy, Joshua 104 1st Grade Competition 13
5 Lynch, Sean 99 2nd Grade Competition 1
6 Harvey, Troy A 96 4th Grade Competition 7
7 Robinson, Mitchell K 93 Suburban Districts Division 7 8
8 Aslam, Haseeb G 91 4th Grade Competition 14
9 Giles, Douglas J 85 Suburban Districts Division 2 5
10 Brooks, Jeff 78 Suburban Districts Division 2 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Hill, Robert 10.0 4 15 5 2nd Grade Competition 6
2 Redpath, Robert F 18.4 10 16 5 4th Grade Competition GF
3 Sutherland, David 9.0 17 5 3rd Grade Competition 12
4 Holmes, Lucas J 6.0 1 17 5 Suburban Districts Division 2 3
5 Francis, Martin K 7.0 1 22 5 4th Grade Competition 14
6 Vickery, Jaclyn 4.0 3 2 4 Womens T20 League SF
7 Taylor, Alexander 4.0 1 7 4 Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3
8 McLaren, Cassandra 4.0 0 9 4 Womens T20 League 1
9 Fernandez, Anthony 4.0 0 9 4 Suburban Districts Division 7 2
10 Twomey, Jono 8.0 2 10 4 Royce McCormack Cup Final (LO 2nd Grade) GF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Sparke, Liam T 2 2 60 60.00
2 Ali, Irfan 7 3 113 56.50
3 Grills, Luke 6 4 103 51.50
4 Braithwaite, Tayla 5 5 146 48.67
5 Handley, Kate 5 4 92 46.00
6 Blaxall-Hill, Connor 4 4 88 44.00
7 Erak, Logan M 7 6 261 43.50
8 Mehmood, Faisal 12 5 102 34.00
9 Roughley, Benjamin M 6 3 67 33.50
10 Brackenbury, Joshua R 14 12 334 33.40
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Buckton, Teliah 5 3 0 8 2 4.00
2 Vickery, Jaclyn 4 13 4 34 8 4.25
3 Francis, Martin K 8 41 8 76 12 6.33
4 Picton, Mark 8 7 2 27 4 6.75
5 Howe, Emma-Jayne 5 17 3 61 9 6.78
6 Handley, Kate 5 4 0 23 3 7.67
7 Mathewson, Paige 4 13 2 31 4 7.75
8 McLaren, Cassandra 6 23 1 95 12 7.92
9 Redpath, Robert F 15 94 36 176 21 8.38
10 Palmer, Emily 5 13 1 36 4 9.00
View club wide averages