Halls Head Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade: Wyllie Cup GF 27 Mar 21
Singleton Irwinians
8/197(cc)
def
Halls Head
195(cc)
Waroona Oval (Turf) 
Peel Premier League T20 SF 23 Feb 21
Hillman Cricket Club
6/130(cc)
def
Halls Head
6/123(cc)
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Beyond Bank Ladies T20 GF 14 Mar 21
Halls Head
5/138(cc)
def
Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club
6/90
Peelwood Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
B Grade: McIntosh Cup SF 20 Mar 21
Shoalwater Bay
2/56
def
Halls Head
52
Stan Twight Reserve (Stan Twight Reserve - Oval #1) 
D Grade Ritchie Cup GF 27 Mar 21
White Knights Baldivis
9/148(cc)
def
Halls Head
146
Waroona Oval (Synthetic) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Singleton Irwinians 18 13 4 1 108 6.000 1.9324
2 Halls Head 18 13 3 2 101 5.611 1.3913 U
3 South Mandurah 18 11 3 4 88 4.889 0.7282
4 Waroona 18 12 2 4 84 4.667 0.5853
5 White Knights Baldivis 18 9 3 6 70 3.889 0.0820 U
6 Warnbro Swans Cricket Club 18 6 3 9 50 2.778 -0.1913
7 Mandurah 18 4 3 11 35 1.944 -0.9211
8 Pinjarra 18 3 3 12 27 1.500 -0.7370
9 Shoalwater Bay 18 2 4 12 26 1.444 -0.9791
10 Secret Harbour Dockers Cricket Club 18 1 4 13 18 1.000 -1.7203
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 1:55AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Rudge, Josh 150 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 7
2 Billing, Damian 110 D Grade Ritchie Cup 4
3 Gray, Adam 100 D Grade Ritchie Cup 9
4 Wyborn, Ashley 93 D Grade Ritchie Cup 10
5 Manuel, Jack 87 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 3
6 Wyborn, Ashley 78 D Grade Ritchie Cup 2
7 Garbin, Nicholas 78 F Grade 15
8 Rudge, Josh 77 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 14
9 Manuel, Jack 76 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 8
10 Chappell, Michael T 72 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 7
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Jeffrey, Darren B 8.2 3 19 6 D Grade Ritchie Cup 9
2 Little, Corbin 7.0 4 7 5 D Grade Ritchie Cup 11
3 Mills, Chris 7.1 3 10 5 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 12
4 Wyllie, Jaxon 5.0 1 10 5 Under 14 14
5 King, Simon J 6.0 0 15 5 F Grade 7
6 Chappell, Michael T 9.0 2 19 5 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 16
7 Chappell, Michael T 10.0 3 34 5 A Grade: Wyllie Cup 5
8 Head, Mason 2.0 2 0 4 Under 10 South Comp 2
9 Lockyer, Campbell R 3.0 2 2 4 Under 12 6
10 Dreckow, Noah 3.0 0 4 4 Under 10 South Comp 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Warren, Phillippa 9 9 105 105.00
2 Frunks, Eligh 10 10 104 104.00
3 Head, Mason 12 11 181 90.50
4 Naude, Jack 12 12 167 83.50
5 Litchfield, Claire 8 8 83 83.00
6 Render, Danni 9 9 80 80.00
7 Nicholson, Archie 10 10 147 73.50
8 Ashford, Kaylee J 8 7 72 72.00
9 Gill, Ryandeep 10 10 142 71.00
10 Ophel, Julie 10 9 139 69.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Dreckow, Noah 13 40 3 92 29 3.17
2 Miley, Austin 12 35 5 91 20 4.55
3 Becker, Bryce 14 39 11 91 15 6.07
4 Vollprecht, Koby 16 47 7 131 21 6.24
5 Burns, Brooke 6 10 1 26 4 6.50
6 Lovell, David J 12 5 1 20 3 6.67
7 Frunks, Noah 10 32 2 103 15 6.87
8 Harken, Jacob 2 5 1 17 2 8.50
9 Clark, Tyler 13 38 3 104 11 9.45
10 Gibson, Alex 10 16 2 57 6 9.50
View club wide averages