Sanctuary Lakes Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1sts 13 27 Feb 21
East Coburg
v
Sanctuary Lakes CC
Brearley Reserve 
2nds 13 27 Feb 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
East Coburg
Wyndhamvale Reserve (Oval - Turf) 
3rds 14 27 Feb 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
Footscray United
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
Region 3 T20 Knockout Stage 1 19 Jan 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
111
def by
Altona North
7/118(cc)
Wyndhamvale Reserve (Oval - Turf) 
U17 1/2 A Saturday 11 20 Feb 21
Melton Cricket Club
5/120(cc)
def
Sanctuary Lakes CC
115
MacPherson Park (Oval #1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U17 1/2 A Saturday 12 28 Feb 21
Hoppers Crossing CC
v
Sanctuary Lakes CC
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
U17 1/2 A Saturday 13 6 Mar 21
Yarraville Navy
v
Sanctuary Lakes CC
McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) 
U17 1/2 B South Saturday 12 27 Feb 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
Hoppers Crossing CC
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
U17 1/2 B South Saturday 13 6 Mar 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
Spotswood
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
U16 Girls Wednesday 11 3 Mar 21
Sanctuary Lakes / Hoppers Crossing Navy
v
Truganina
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Bellbridge 12 0 9 2 1 0 60 1.3044
2 Williamstown Colts 12 0 7 3 2 0 51 1.4864 U
3 Wyndhamvale 12 0 7 3 2 0 51 1.0220 U
4 Gellibrand 12 0 7 2 3 0 48 1.6439 U
5 Sanctuary Lakes CC 12 0 6 2 4 0 42 1.0548
6 Roxburgh Park 12 0 6 2 4 0 42 0.9550
7 Melton South Royals CC 12 0 5 3 4 0 39 1.4963
8 East Coburg 12 0 4 2 6 0 30 0.9613
9 Sunshine YCW 12 0 3 2 7 0 24 0.8128
10 Jacana 12 0 3 2 7 0 24 0.7280
11 Barkly Street Uniting 12 0 1 2 9 0 12 0.5952
12 Footscray Angliss 12 0 0 3 9 0 9 0.5899
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:42AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Bouwer, Alen 143 2nds 4
2 Farooq, Khalid 120 3rds 4
3 Bouwer, Wian 83 2nds 4
4 Sikka, Amey 81 3rds 2
5 Syed, Yasser H 80 3rds 13
6 Singh, Ryan 70 U13 B West Friday 11
7 Patankar, Tanish 70 U13 B West Friday 5
8 McKenna, Nicholas B 66 2nds 2
9 Saeed, Khurram 62 3rds 11
10 Kapoor, Maanav 61 U17 1/2 B South Saturday 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Britnell, Eric 5.4 3 4 6 U17 1/2 A Saturday 8
2 Dasari, Akhil Chowdary 3.0 0 6 6 U11 Cubs Sunday 8
3 Dodia, Aryan 3.0 3 5 U11 Cubs Sunday 4
4 Anand, Siddharth 3.0 1 7 5 U15 B South Saturday 3
5 Harding, Marcus 3.0 8 5 U11 Cubs Sunday 9
6 Dodia, Aryan 3.0 9 5 U11 Cubs Sunday 7
7 Mudalige, Hirun 4.0 15 5 U11 Cubs Sunday 7
8 Bavarva, Hitesh 8.0 2 25 5 1sts 3
9 Butt, Irfan 7.0 26 5 3rds 1
10 Shearer, Rhys 4.0 2 3 4 U17 1/2 B South Saturday 9
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Britnell, Kayla 8 8 206 206.00
2 Elkington, Chloe 8 8 113 113.00
3 Crowe, Illeana 10 10 96 96.00
4 Choudhary, Kamini 4 3 79 79.00
5 Chaudhari, Aman 9 6 75 75.00
6 Maisey, Emily 6 6 141 70.50
7 Kaur, Amanpreet 9 8 201 67.00
8 Farooq, Khalid 3 3 128 64.00
9 Vinodhkumar, Thejashvin 9 9 124 62.00
10 Player_1, Unknown 4 4 52 52.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Singh, Jasjot 3 2 0 3 NaN
2 Elkington, Chloe 1 1 0 1 1 1.00
3 Chaudhari, Aman 9 2 0 5 2 2.50
4 Dasari, Akhil Chowdary 7 17 0 41 14 2.93
5 Singh, Avijot 4 5 0 7 2 3.50
6 Kochi, Rahil 7 16 2 23 6 3.83
7 Dodia, Aryan 8 20 0 82 16 5.13
8 Morrow, Ashley 9 11 0 27 5 5.40
9 Harding, Marcus 8 18 1 66 12 5.50
10 Gosal, Parmpreet 7 17 3 40 7 5.71
View club wide averages