Sanctuary Lakes Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
2nds 1 21 Nov 20
Sanctuary Lakes CC
78
def by
Footscray Angliss
111
Wyndhamvale Reserve (Oval - Turf) 
3rds 2 21 Nov 20
Hoppers Crossing CC
1/198
def
Sanctuary Lakes CC
3/173
Featherbrook Oval 
T20 Round Robin - TAYLOR 1 25 Nov 20
Sanctuary Lakes CC
9/131(cc)
def
Footscray Angliss
76
Wyndhamvale Reserve (Oval - Turf) 
U13 B West Friday 2 20 Nov 20
Hoppers Crossing CC
7/110(cc)
def by
Sanctuary Lakes White
8/118
Warringa Reserve 
U13 B West Friday 2 20 Nov 20
Sanctuary Lakes Navy
8/56
def by
Royal Bengal SC
6/189(dec)
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U17 1/2 A Saturday 3 28 Nov 20
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
Yarraville Navy
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
U17 1/2 A Saturday 4 5 Dec 20
Sanctuary Lakes CC
v
Aberfeldie Park
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
U17 1/2 B South Saturday 3 28 Nov 20
Wyndhamvale
v
Sanctuary Lakes CC
Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
U17 1/2 B South Saturday 4 5 Dec 20
Williamstown CYMS
v
Sanctuary Lakes CC
J.T. Gray Reserve (South West Oval) 
U16 Girls Wednesday 3 2 Dec 20
Sanctuary Lakes / Hoppers Crossing Navy
v
Druids
Alamanda Park (Alamanda Boulevard Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Melton South Royals CC 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 3.3124 U
2 Wyndhamvale 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 3.0769 U
3 Williamstown Colts 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.5485 U
4 Footscray Angliss 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.4231 U
5 Roxburgh Park 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.2658 U
6 Sunshine YCW 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.1102 U
7 East Coburg 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.9007 U
8 Gellibrand 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.7900 U
9 Sanctuary Lakes CC 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.7027 U
10 Bellbridge 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.6458 U
11 Barkly Street Uniting 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.3250 U
12 Jacana 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.3019 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Sikka, Amey 81 3rds 2
2 Bouwer, Wian 48 U15 B South Saturday 2
3 Yadav, Arnav 38 U13 B West Friday 2
4 Syed, Yasser H 38 3rds 2
5 Turki, Shaan 36 1sts 1
6 Sikka, Amey 34 3rds 1
7 Gill, Gurnoor S 33 U17 1/2 A Saturday 2
8 Haider, Azhar 31 U15 B South Saturday 2
9 McKenna, Nicholas B 31 2nds 1
10 Singh, Ryan 30 U13 B West Friday 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Butt, Irfan 7.0 26 5 3rds 1
2 Centofanti, Donovan 2.0 2 3 U13 B West Friday 1
3 Binu Mohan, Addithya 4.0 7 3 U13 B West Friday 2
4 Patankar, Tanish 3.5 9 3 U13 B West Friday 2
5 Patel, Jeel 3.0 0 11 3 U11 A West Gold Friday 1
6 Khangura, Remi 6.2 2 12 3 2nds 1
7 Patel, Rahul 6.0 0 17 3 1sts 1
8 Lane, Jack 8.0 2 27 3 2nds 1
9 Crow, Charlie 2.0 0 5 2 U15 B South Saturday 2
10 Goodwin, Harry 2.2 1 6 2 U13 B West Friday 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Dar, Taaha Aslam 3 3 62 62.00
2 Sikka, Amey 4 4 127 42.33
3 Syed, Yasser H 1 1 38 38.00
4 Bouwer, Wian 3 3 72 36.00
5 Turki, Shaan 1 1 36 36.00
6 Haider, Azhar 1 1 31 31.00
7 Mehta, Hridesh 3 3 31 31.00
8 Kaur, Amanpreet 2 2 31 31.00
9 McKenna, Nicholas B 1 1 31 31.00
10 Tiwari, Naman 2 2 28 28.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Crowe, Illeana 2 3 0 2 1 2.00
2 Baxter, Bella 2 4 1 8 3 2.67
3 Centofanti, Donovan 2 6 1 11 4 2.75
4 Jassra, Ratish 2 1 0 3 1 3.00
5 Turki, Shaan 1 5 1 7 2 3.50
6 Patel, Jeel 1 3 0 11 3 3.67
7 Khangura, Remi 2 6 2 12 3 4.00
8 Kaur, Amanpreet 2 4 1 8 2 4.00
9 Binu Mohan, Addithya 2 6 0 13 3 4.33
10 Madden, Alexis 2 5 0 10 2 5.00
View club wide averages