Blacktown Workers Junior Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U10 Division One GF 27 Mar 21
Blacktown Workers Juniors Cricket Club
3/84(cc)
def
Doonside CC
57(cc)
Glenwood Reserve (Van Montfort Oval) 
U10 South Stage One 9 19 Dec 20
Blacktown Workers Juniors Cricket Club
7/66(cc)
def by
Doonside
7/74(cc)
Elara Oval (Flicx 1) 
U12 Division Two 7 28 Nov 20
Kellyville Ridge White
5/106(cc)
def
Blacktown Workers JCC Black
8/37
Bert Saunders 
U12 Division Three 18 6 Mar 21
Rooty Hill RSL Gold
6/82
def by
Blacktown Workers JCC Black
7/136
Angus Park 
U14 Division One 7 28 Nov 20
Blacktown Workers JCC White
9/69
def by
Glenwood Redbacks Red
8/117(cc)
Harold Laybutt Reserve - Walters Road 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Blacktown Workers Juniors Cricket Club 8 0 6 2 0 0 42 3.6393
2 TPCC Aqua 8 0 4 3 1 0 35 0.9333
3 Doonside CC 8 0 4 3 1 0 34 1.7847
4 Glenwood Red 8 0 4 2 2 0 32 1.4174
5 TPCC Green 8 0 3 2 3 0 27 1.6216
6 Plumpton - Glendenning Red 8 0 2 3 3 0 25 0.7769
7 Glenwood Black 8 0 2 3 3 0 24 0.7524
8 Rooty Hill Gold 8 0 1 3 4 0 19 0.7681
9 TPCC Bronze 8 0 1 2 5 0 17 0.4800
10 Clydesdale Farm Cricket Club Blue 8 0 0 3 5 0 14 0.4165
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:55AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Hewitson, Jack 36 U14 Division Two 17
2 Patel, Neil 35 U12 Division Three 18
3 Johal, Ajayvir 35 U14 Division Two 11
4 Kumar, Panav 34 U14 Division Three 5
5 Patel, Shaurya 31 U14 Division Two 8
6 Kumar, Panav 30 U14 Division Three 6
7 Dave, Ishan 29 U14 Division Three 5
8 Kumar, Panav 26 U14 Division Two 14
9 Dave, Ishan 25 U14 Division Three 16
10 Johal, Ajayvir 25 U14 Division One 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 PERERA, N A OKITH 4.0 0 15 5 U14 Division One 7
2 Patel, Dev 2.0 1 2 4 U10 Division One 6
3 Virk, Ojas 5.0 4 3 4 U12 Division Three 14
4 Kamal, Musa 3.0 4 4 U10 South Stage One 7
5 Dave, Shivam 3.0 5 4 U10 South Stage One 7
6 Dave, Tirth 4.0 2 6 4 U12 Division Three 11
7 Wood, Riley 3.0 8 4 U10 South Stage One 7
8 Shah, Kush 6.0 16 4 U14 Division Two 16
9 Dave, Ishan 5.0 0 18 4 U14 Division Three 4
10 Jani, Raj 6.0 0 25 4 U14 Division Three 11
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Patel, Neil 13 11 112 18.67
2 Kumar, Panav 16 15 225 17.31
3 Johal, Ajayvir 15 14 148 14.80
4 Patel, Dev 20 18 44 11.00
5 Hewitson, Jack 16 15 137 9.79
6 Dave, Ishan 14 12 102 9.27
7 Dave, Tirth 13 11 74 9.25
8 Sraw, Rubal 16 15 100 9.09
9 Panchal, Dhruv 13 11 56 8.00
10 Ravi, Preetham 16 16 111 7.93
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Kamal, Musa 16 36 7 51 24 2.13
2 Dave, Shivam 24 36 7 54 21 2.57
3 PATEL, Kush 16 33 9 37 11 3.36
4 Patel, Dev 20 46 4 106 21 5.05
5 Jani, Raj 15 38 5 74 14 5.29
6 Patel, Rushi 16 31 0 60 10 6.00
7 Dave, Ishan 14 40 9 80 13 6.15
8 Fernandez, Braxton 16 31 5 68 11 6.18
9 Chauhan, Aarav 15 28 3 64 10 6.40
10 Wood, Riley 16 32 3 67 9 7.44
View club wide averages