Croydon Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
South/East 1st XI 13 6 Mar 21
Croydon
4/153
def
Moorabbin
7/151(cc)
Croydon Park 
South/East 2nd XI SF 20 Mar 21
Oakleigh
7/138
def
Croydon
8/136(cc)
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 13 6 Mar 21
Croydon
7/195(cc)
def by
Moorabbin
5/210(cc)
Fred Geale Oval 
South/East 4th XI 13 6 Mar 21
Moorabbin
8/188
def
Croydon
184
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
T20 Twilight 2020/2021 2 19 Jan 21
Endeavour Hills
5/130(cc)
def by
Croydon
4/144(cc)
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 13 0 11 1 1 0 69 2.2121
2 Caulfield 13 0 11 1 1 0 69 1.6469
3 Malvern 13 0 11 0 2 0 66 1.5274
4 Brighton 13 0 10 1 2 0 63 1.7945
5 Ormond 13 0 8 0 5 0 48 1.3604
6 Box Hill 13 0 7 0 6 0 42 1.0673
7 Mt Waverley 13 0 6 0 7 0 36 0.9492
8 Noble Park 13 0 6 0 7 0 36 0.8251
9 Croydon 13 0 5 0 8 0 30 0.7512
10 Elsternwick 13 0 4 0 9 0 24 0.8261
11 Bayswater 13 0 3 1 9 0 21 0.9666
12 Balwyn 13 0 3 0 10 0 18 0.7379
13 Moorabbin 13 0 2 0 11 0 12 0.5780
14 Endeavour Hills 13 0 2 0 11 0 12 0.3943
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:54AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Shepherd, Jamie 116 J G Craig Under 15 East Group 5
2 Sanderson, Nick 91 South/East 3rd XI 5
3 Murphy, Thomas M 85 South/East 4th XI 8
4 Shepherd, Jamie 79 J G Craig Under 15 East Group 7
5 Howes, Nicholas 74 South/East 2nd XI 5
6 Bradley, Max 72 South/East 1st XI 13
7 Bersey, Darren 72 South/East 4th XI 11
8 Pleming, William 70 South/East 2nd XI 5
9 Hassan, Jamil 69 South/East 2nd XI 9
10 Cestnik, Mitchell 69 South/East 4th XI 13
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Simpson, Jake D 7.5 4 19 6 South/East 2nd XI 7
2 Just, Jonty 5.0 2 5 5 U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 12
3 Samuel, Elliot D 7.0 4 19 5 South/East 2nd XI 13
4 Brown, Chris 6.2 3 25 5 South/East 1st XI 8
5 Samuel, Hudson 8.0 1 29 5 South/East 2nd XI 13
6 Colosimo, Kyle 8.0 3 7 4 South/East 3rd XI 3
7 Walker, Liam 5.0 0 9 4 U15A (N/E) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4
8 Brasher, Lucas 7.0 4 9 4 South/East 4th XI 10
9 Samuel, Elliot D 8.0 4 13 4 South/East 2nd XI 2
10 Colosimo, Kyle 4.3 1 14 4 South/East 2nd XI 11
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Shepherd, Jamie 10 10 353 58.83
2 Brooker, Mitchell 24 22 470 58.75
3 Dave, Paawan 6 6 156 52.00
4 Murphy, Thomas M 10 4 97 48.50
5 Ridley, Tige 5 5 136 45.33
6 Kremer, Brent 11 10 232 38.67
7 Scott-Thomas, Mackenzie O 6 4 65 32.50
8 Webster, Ryan M 9 8 153 30.60
9 Bersey, Darren 10 8 178 29.67
10 Sanderson, Nick 11 10 265 29.44
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 McKenzie, Oliver 1 3 1 3 2 1.50
2 Ashton, Michael 14 1 0 4 1 4.00
3 Baker, Aydan S 9 5 0 15 3 5.00
4 Pindoria, Ayush 10 2 0 5 1 5.00
5 Elder, Bailey M 11 10 3 23 4 5.75
6 Rayner, Billy 9 6 1 18 3 6.00
7 Scott-Thomas, Mackenzie O 6 12 2 39 5 7.80
8 McFarlane, Jackson 9 15 2 56 7 8.00
9 Williams, Cooper 15 35 8 80 9 8.89
10 Colosimo, Kyle 16 75 11 227 25 9.08
View club wide averages